Home » Current Executive Committee » Executive Committee History

Executive Committee History

Executive Committee 2019
Matt Giovinazzo – President
Sriharsha Devalpally – Vice President
Georgia Maher – Secretary
Jordan Davies – Treasurer
Kenneth Tan – Events Coordinator
Niall Navin – Events Coordinator
Janae Weiss – Social Committee
Jack Nelson – Tech Admin

Executive Committee 2018 Semester 2
Alexander Macpherson – President
Dan Buzzard – Vice President
Nick Pleass – Treasurer
Warren Cabral – Secretary
Gary Peel – Tech Admin

Executive Committee 2018 Semester 1
Jean-luc McGrath – President
Dan Buzzard – Vice President
Ginger Ackers – Treasurer
Alex Macpherson – Secretary
Gareth Clarson – Tech Admin
Sam West – Events Co-ordinator
Ashley Woodiss-Field – Presidential Advisor

Technical Sub-Committee Team:
Gareth Clarson – Tech Committee Chair
Damion Brown – Tech Team Member
Dan Buzzard – Tech Team Member
Taylor Spinks – Tech Team Member
William Termini – Tech Team Member
David Maxwell – Tech Team Member
JamesTK – UniIRC Admin
Kash Holmes – Tech Support

Executive Committee 2017 Semester 2
Jean-luc McGrath – President
Dan Buzzard – Vice President
Ginger Ackers – Treasurer
Alex Macpherson – Secretary
Damion Brown – Acting Tech Admin
Tyson Weatherley – Social Chair
Ashley Woodiss-Field – Presidential Advisor

Technical Sub-Committee Team:
Damion Brown – Tech Committee Chair
Gareth Clarson – Tech Team Member
David Maxwell – Tech Team Member
Taylor Spinks – Tech Team Member
William Termini – Tech Team Member
Dan Buzzard – Tech Team Member
JamesTK – UniIRC Admin
Kash Holmes – Tech Support

Social Sub-Committee:
Jean-luc McGrath – Social Committee Chair
Caiden Burkett – Promotions & Events
Rayhab Mokoto – Promotions & Events
Marko Vasev – Promotions & Events
Alex Green – Promotions & Events
Andrea Zonnekus – Events
Tyson Weatherley – Master of Board Games

Executive Committee 2017 Semester 1
Gareth Clarson – President
Dan Buzzard – Vice President
Taylor Spinks – Treasurer
Elliot J – Secretary
Damion Brown – Tech Admin
Jean-luc McGrath – Social Chair
David Maxwell – Presidential Advisor

Technical Sub-Committee Team:
Damion Brown – Tech Committee Chair
Gareth Clarson – Tech Team Member
David Maxwell – Tech Team Member
Taylor Spinks – Tech Team Member
William Termini – Tech Team Member
Dan Buzzard – Tech Team Member
JamesTK – UniIRC Admin
Kash Holmes – Tech Support

Social Sub-Committee:
Jean-luc McGrath – Social Committee Chair
Caiden Burkett – Promotions & Events
Rayhab Mokoto – Promotions & Events
Marko Vasev – Promotions & Events
Alex Green – Promotions & Events
Andrea Zonnekus – Events
Tyson Weatherley – Master of Board Games

Executive Committee 2016 Semester 2
David Maxwell – President
Adam Nygate – Vice President
Dan Buzzard – Treasurer
Elliot J – Secretary
Gareth Clarson – Tech Admin
Mathew Aristei – Social Chair
Ashley Woodis-field – Presidential Advisor
Sam Reid – Representative Chair

Tech Team:
Gareth Clarson – Tech Admin
Dan Buzzard – Webmaster and Newsletter
David Maxwell – Tech Support
Tobias Needs – Tech Support
William Termini – Tech Team Member
Damion Brown – Tech Team Member
Taylor Spinks – Tech Team Member
Caine Bubb – Tech Team Member
Justin Homsi – Tech Team Member
Mathew Burr – Tech Team Member
Matthew Offrings – Tech Team Member
Roger Harrison – Tech Team Member
Scott Trippins – Tech Team Member

Social Team:
Mathew Aristei – Social Chair
Caiden Burkett – Promotions & Events
Rayhab Mokoto – Promotions & Events
Marko Vasev – Promotions & Events
Alex Green – Promotions & Events

Executive Committee 2016 Semester 1
David Maxwell – President
Mat Aristei – Vice President
William Termini – Treasurer
Tyson Mcelroy – Secretary
Dan Traeger – Asset Manager
Alex Green – Social Co-Ordinator
Damion Brown – Tech Admin
Adam Foster – Web Admin
Adam Nygate – Employment Advisor
Caiden Burkett – 1st Year Representative
Dan – 2nd Year Representative
Sam Reid – 3rd Year Representative
Ashley Woodis-Field – Post-Grad Representative / Presidential Advisor
Luke Mercuri – Ordinary Committee Member
Jacob Chapman – Ordinary Committee Member

Executive Committee 2015
President – Ashley Woodiss-Field
Vice President – David Maxwell
Treasurer – Mathew Aristei
Secretary – Alex Green
Technical Administator – William Termini
Website Administator – Sam Reid
JO Events Manager – Evan Roberts
ML Events Manager – Rylan Gristwood

Executive Committee 2014
Alexandra Helens – President
Ashley Woodiss-Field – Vice-President
Damon Baldwin – Secretary
Matthew Aristei – Treasurer
James Taylor – Web Admin
William Termini – Tech Admin
Brandon Bastian – Events Coordinator

Executive Committee 2013
Lewis Meier – President
Ashley Woodis-Field – Vice-President
Sam Reid – Treasurer
Brandon Bastian – Secretary
Alexandra Helens – Events Coordinator
James Taylor – Tech Admin
Louis Crossing – Web Admin

Executive Committee 2012
Rob McKnight – President
Simon Vin – Vice-President
Luke Spartalis – Secretary
Joshua Norris – Treasurer
Michael Alderman – Tech-Admin
Jason Baseley – Webmaster
Alexandra Helens – Social Events Coordinator

Executive Committee 2011
President – Stuart Pearson
Vice President – Randal Adamson
Secretary – Jovin Sveinbjornsson
Secretary – Jetha Chan
Treasurer – Steph Stidolph
Technical Administrator – Rob McKnight
Technical Administrator – Simon Vin
Social Coordinator – Jason Baseley
General Committee Member – Rhys Hunter

Executive Committee 2010
President – Jana Buvari
Vice President – Jetha Chan
Secretary – Stuart Pearson
Treasurer – Steph Stidolph
Webmaster – Nick Coucaud
Webmaster – Stuart Pearson
Staff Rep – Peter Hannay

Executive Committee 2009
President – Gwyn Hannay
Vice President – David Cooper
Treasurer – Matt Woods
Secretary – Lynette Thompson
Tech Admin – Glen Thompson
Tech Admin – Peter Hannay
Webmaster – Glen Thompson
Staff Representative – Peter Hannay
General Committee – Jetha Chan
General Committee – Stuart Pearson
General Committee – Greg Baatard

Executive Committee 2008
Daniel Meakins – President
Matt Woods – Vice President
Dean Bergin – Treasurer & Tech Manager
Phil Rosati – Secretary & Tech Manager
Nic Cope – Presidents Advisor
Greg Baatard – Postgrad Rep
Peter Hannay – Staff Rep
Martin Masek – Staff Rep
Kyle Tedeschi – 3nd Year Students Rep
Gwyn Hannay – 1st Year Students Rep

Executive Committee 2007
Nic Cope – President
Peter Hannay – Vice President
Roslyn Dinkgreve – Treasurer & Events
Matt Woods – Secretary of State
Graham Vanderplank – Presidents Advisor
Phil Rosati – Tech Manager
Alexis Guillot – Third Year Rep
Marwan Al-Zarouni – Postgrad Rep
Martin Masek – Staff Rep
Sam Bishop – Commitee Member

Executive Committee 2006
Graham Vanderplank – President
Nic Cope – Vice President
Roslyn Dinkgreve – Treasurer
Peter Hannay – Secretary
Joe James – Presidents Advisor
Phil Rosati – Tech Manager 1
Sam Bishop – Tech Manager 2
Jaron Power – First Year Rep
Matt Woods – Second Year Rep
Garry Trinh – Third Year Rep
Marwan Al-Zarouni – Postgrad Rep
Martin Masek – Staff Rep

Executive Committee 2005
Joe James – President
David Young – Acting Vice President
Joshua Pore – Treasurer
Georgia Blair – Secretary
Graham Vanderplank – Social Events
Nic Cope – Web Manager
Leo Treasure – First Year Rep
Mark Glorie – General Committee
Ryan Passmore – General Committee
Rowan Sharp – General Committee
Marco Fiscato – General Committee
Chris Bolan – Staff Rep